event burgee venue burgee

LYC LTS Junior Sailing Regatta

Sail Fest Bravo 2017

Results are provisional as of 15:32 on August 2, 2017

Optimist Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   5.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   2.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 50.0 38.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   (8.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 40.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 10.0 54.0 41.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   7.0 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 76.0 60.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   10.0 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 82.0 69.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 14.0 (20.0) 96.0 76.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   9.0 10.0 (22.0) 8.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 101.0 79.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   (21.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 18.0 16.0 104.0 83.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   14.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 (21.0) 7.0 5.0 107.0 86.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   12.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 7.0 19.0 8.0 (24.0) 120.0 96.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   (25.0) 12.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 9.0 125.0 100.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   17.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 (22.0) 15.0 130.0 108.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   15.0 (24.0) 15.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 11.0 23.0 142.0 118.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   27.0 16.0 8.0 (30.0 OCS) 23.0 9.0 20.0 17.0 150.0 120.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   18.0 20.0 21.0 14.0 13.0 22.0 (25.0) 14.0 147.0 122.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   13.0 (26.0) 26.0 24.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 22.0 158.0 132.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   16.0 22.0 (29.0) 20.0 21.0 15.0 17.0 27.0 167.0 138.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   (26.0) 23.0 20.0 25.0 24.0 20.0 23.0 12.0 173.0 147.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   22.0 14.0 24.0 16.0 (26.0) 26.0 24.0 21.0 173.0 147.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   24.0 (25.0) 23.0 22.0 17.0 23.0 21.0 19.0 174.0 149.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   19.0 21.0 18.0 26.0 (28.0) 25.0 26.0 18.0 181.0 153.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   (28.0) 19.0 19.0 21.0 25.0 27.0 19.0 25.0 183.0 155.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   20.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 22.0 24.0 (30.0 DSQ) 26.0 201.0 171.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   23.0 28.0 28.0 23.0 29.0 29.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 220.0 190.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   (29.0) 29.0 27.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 223.0 194.0

R1 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   1 1.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   2 2.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   3 3.0
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   4 4.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   5 5.0
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   6 6.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   7 7.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   8 8.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   9 9.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   10 10.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   11 11.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   12 12.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   13 13.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   14 14.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   15 15.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   16 16.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   17 17.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   18 18.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   19 19.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   20 20.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   21 21.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   22 22.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   23 23.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   24 24.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   25 25.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   26 26.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   27 27.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   28 28.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   29 29.0

R2 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   1 1.0
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   2 2.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   3 3.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   4 4.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   5 5.0
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   6 6.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   7 7.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   8 8.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   9 9.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   10 10.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   11 11.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   12 12.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   13 13.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   14 14.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   15 15.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   16 16.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   17 17.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   18 18.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   19 19.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   20 20.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   21 21.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   22 22.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   23 23.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   24 24.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   25 25.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   26 26.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   27 27.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   28 28.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   29 29.0

R3 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   1 1.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   2 2.0
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   3 3.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   4 4.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   5 5.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   6 6.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   7 7.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   8 8.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   9 9.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   10 10.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   11 11.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   12 12.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   13 13.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   14 14.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   15 15.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   16 16.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   17 17.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   18 18.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   19 19.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   20 20.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   21 21.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   22 22.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   23 23.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   24 24.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   25 25.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   26 26.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   27 27.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   28 28.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   29 29.0

R4 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   1 1.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   2 2.0
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   3 3.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   4 4.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   5 5.0
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   6 6.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   7 7.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   8 8.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   9 9.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   10 10.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   11 11.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   12 12.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   13 13.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   14 14.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   15 15.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   16 16.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   17 17.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   18 18.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   19 19.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   20 20.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   21 21.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   22 22.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   23 23.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   24 24.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   25 25.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   26 26.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   27 27.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   28 28.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   OCS 30.0

R5 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   1 1.0
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   2 2.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   3 3.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   4 4.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   5 5.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   6 6.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   7 7.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   8 8.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   9 9.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   10 10.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   11 11.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   12 12.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   13 13.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   14 14.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   15 15.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   16 16.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   17 17.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   18 18.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   19 19.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   20 20.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   21 21.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   22 22.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   23 23.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   24 24.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   25 25.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   26 26.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   27 27.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   28 28.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   29 29.0

R6 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   1 1.0
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   2 2.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   3 3.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   4 4.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   5 5.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   6 6.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   7 7.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   8 8.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   9 9.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   10 10.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   11 11.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   12 12.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   13 13.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   14 14.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   15 15.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   16 16.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   17 17.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   18 18.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   19 19.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   20 20.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   21 21.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   22 22.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   23 23.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   24 24.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   25 25.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   26 26.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   27 27.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   28 28.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   29 29.0

R7 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   1 1.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   2 2.0
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   3 3.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   4 4.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   5 5.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   6 6.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   7 7.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   8 8.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   9 9.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   10 10.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   11 11.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   12 12.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   13 13.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   14 14.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   15 15.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   16 16.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   17 17.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   18 18.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   19 19.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   20 20.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   21 21.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   22 22.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   23 23.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   25 24.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   26 25.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   27 26.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   28 27.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   DSQ 30.0
Optimist 1589 HSC Mathew Gentleman   DNF 30.0

R8 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Optimist 1533 LYC Sam Barbara   1 1.0
Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   2 2.0
Optimist 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   3 3.0
Optimist 1696 HSC Joshua Edwards   4 4.0
Optimist 17071 CYC Logan Mraz   5 5.0
Optimist 18926 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   6 6.0
Optimist 1675 HSC Owen Flemming   7 7.0
Optimist 1441 LYC Zac Barbara   8 8.0
Optimist 6 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb   9 9.0
Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuscar Lordly   10 10.0
Optimist 1758 BBYC Jessica Roy   11 11.0
Optimist 1 CYC Beatrice Dunn   12 12.0
Optimist 1480 RNSYS Max Chapman   13 13.0
Optimist 1425 LYC Thatcher Bailly   14 14.0
Optimist 1713 BBYC Spencer Dillon   15 15.0
Optimist 1229 WAEG Charlie Fournier   16 16.0
Optimist 2106 WAEG Aislin Martin   17 17.0
Optimist 1521 LYC Samson Crouse   18 18.0
Optimist 1552 HSC Henry Blair   19 19.0
Optimist 1000 RNSYS Brock Rafuse   20 20.0
Optimist 1610 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald   21 21.0
Optimist 15331 LYC Charlie Barbara   22 22.0
Optimist 1851 CYC Maisie Bechtel   23 23.0
Optimist 1324 CYC Ross Bowen   24 24.0
Optimist 17 CYC Ciara Doherty   25 25.0
Optimist 1714 BBYC Alexander Stepaniak   26 26.0
Optimist 1313 WAEG Liam Bates   27 27.0
Optimist 1255 LYC Magnus Gow   28 28.0

www.lyc.ca

www.lyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com