event burgee venue burgee

2014 Canadian Optimist Dinghy Championships

Lunenburg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:00 on August 23, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club R1
18/08  
R2
18/08  
R3
18/08  
R4
18/08  
R5
18/08  
R6
19/08  
R7
19/08  
R8
19/08  
R9
19/08  
R10
21/08  
R11
21/08  
R12
22/08  
R13
22/08  
R14
22/08  
R15
22/08  
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 24.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 23.0 13.0 7.0
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 11.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 17.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 13.0 5.0 (22.0)
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 23.0 27.0 24.0 20.0 17.0 22.0 11.0 25.0
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 1.0 11.0
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine (21.0) 11.0 9.0 16.0 3.0 (19.0) 7.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 15.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 (20.0) 17.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 6.0 (23.0)
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 22.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 DNF 28.0 31.0 DNC 25.0 26.0 30.0 28.0
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 22.0 26.0 18.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 18.0 20.0 24.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (27.0) 19.0 13.0
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 9.0 12.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 7.0 (27.0) 12.0
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0) 2.0 5.0
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 26.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 28.0 27.0 31.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 29.0 30.0
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 5.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 8.0 13.0 (20.0) 8.0 16.0 2.0 14.0 (20.0)
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 24.0 20.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 24.0 25.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 26.0 24.0
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 17.0 19.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 16.0 21.0 (28.0) 21.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 (24.0) 8.0 9.0
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 25.0 22.0 22.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 29.0 27.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 31.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 28.0 29.0
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 16.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 31.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 20.0 17.0
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 10.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 8.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 (22.0) 4.0 10.0 (18.0)
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 12.0 13.0 20.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 27.0
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 13.0 7.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 (25.0) 4.0 6.0 16.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 20.0 (23.0) 8.0
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 7.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 18.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 (19.0)
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 6.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 25.0 25.0 14.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 15.0 (26.0)
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 20.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 25.0 31.0 DNC 27.0 28.0 24.0 16.0
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 (23.0) 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 3.0
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 23.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 20.0 24.0 18.0 26.0 29.0 31.0 DNC 29.0 29.0 22.0 21.0
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 11.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 16.0 (27.0) 12.0 10.0 6.0 22.0 15.0 (26.0) 3.0 12.0 14.0
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 19.0 14.0 19.0 7.0 17.0 (28.0) 14.0 21.0 (22.0) 11.0 17.0 14.0 8.0 18.0 15.0
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 18.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 7.0 21.0 19.0 15.0 11.0 (23.0) 5.0 23.0 18.0 (25.0) 6.0

R1 - 18/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 1
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 2
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 3
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 4
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 5
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 6
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 7
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 8
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 9
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 10
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 11
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 12
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 13
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 14
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 15
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 16
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 17
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 18
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 20
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 21
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 22
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 23
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 24
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 25
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 26
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 27
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNC

R2 - 18/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 1
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 2
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 3
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 4
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 5
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 6
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 7
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 8
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 9
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 10
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 11
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 12
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 13
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 14
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 15
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 16
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 17
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 18
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 19
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 20
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 21
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 22
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 23
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 24
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 25
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 26
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNC

R3 - 18/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 1
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 2
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 3
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 4
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 5
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 6
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 7
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 8
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 9
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 10
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 11
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 12
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 13
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 14
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 15
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 16
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 17
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 18
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 19
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 20
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 21
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 22
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc DNC
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC DNC
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC DNC
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC DNC

R4 - 18/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 1
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 2
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 3
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 4
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 5
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 6
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 7
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 8
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 9
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 10
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 11
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 12
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 13
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 14
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 15
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 16
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 17
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 18
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 19
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc DNC
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC DNC
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC DNC
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC DNC
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC DNC
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC DNC
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC DNC

R5 - 18/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 1
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 2
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 3
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 4
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 5
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 6
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 7
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 8
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 9
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 10
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 11
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 12
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 13
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 14
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 15
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 16
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 17
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 18
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 19
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNC
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc DNC
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC DNC
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC DNC
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC DNC
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC DNC
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC DNC
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC DNC

R6 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 1
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 2
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 3
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 4
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 5
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 6
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 7
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 8
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 9
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 10
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 11
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 12
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 13
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 14
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 15
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 16
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 17
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 18
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 19
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 20
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 21
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 22
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 23
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 24
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 25
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 26
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 27
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 28
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 29
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc DNC

R7 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 1
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 2
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 3
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 4
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 5
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 6
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 7
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 8
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 9
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 10
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 11
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 12
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 13
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 14
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 15
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 16
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 17
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 18
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 19
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 20
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 21
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 22
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 23
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 24
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 25
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 26
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 27
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 28
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 29
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 30

R8 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 1
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 2
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 3
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 4
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 5
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 6
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 7
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 8
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 9
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 10
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 11
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 12
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 13
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 14
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 15
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 16
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 17
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 18
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 19
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 20
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 21
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 22
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 23
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 24
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 25
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 26
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 27
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 28
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 29
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 30

R9 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 1
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 2
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 3
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 4
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 5
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 6
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 7
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 8
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 9
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 10
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 11
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 12
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 13
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 14
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 15
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 16
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 17
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 18
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 19
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 20
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 21
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 22
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 23
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 24
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 25
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 26
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 27
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 28
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 29
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNF

R10 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 1
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 2
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 3
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 4
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 5
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 6
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 7
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 8
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 9
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 10
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 11
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 12
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 13
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 14
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 15
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 16
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 17
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 18
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 19
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 20
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 21
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 22
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 23
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 24
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 25
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 26
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 27
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 28
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 29
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC DNC

R11 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 1
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 2
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 3
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 4
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 5
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 6
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 7
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 8
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 9
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 10
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 11
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 12
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 13
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 14
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 15
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 16
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 17
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 18
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 19
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 20
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS DNC
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC DNC
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc DNC
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC DNC
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC DNC
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC DNC
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC DNC
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM DNC
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC DNC
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC DNC

R12 - 22/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 1
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 2
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 3
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 4
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 5
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 6
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 7
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 8
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 9
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 10
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 11
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 12
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 13
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 14
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 15
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 16
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 17
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 18
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 19
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 20
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 21
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 22
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 23
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 24
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 25
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 26
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 27
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 28
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 29
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 30

R13 - 22/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 1
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 2
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 3
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 4
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 5
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 6
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 7
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 8
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 9
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 10
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 11
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 12
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 13
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 14
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 15
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 16
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 17
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 18
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 19
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 20
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 21
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 22
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 23
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 24
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 25
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 26
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 27
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 28
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 29
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 30

R14 - 22/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 1
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 2
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 3
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 4
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 5
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 6
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 7
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 8
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 9
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 10
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 11
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 12
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 13
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 14
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 15
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 16
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 17
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 18
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 19
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 20
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 21
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 22
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 23
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 24
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 25
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 26
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 27
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 28
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 29
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 30

R15 - 22/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place
Green 20276 F Lyles Bechtel CYC 1
Green 8 M Kaellum Black RNSYS 2
Green 1035 M Sam Moors WAEG 3
Green 37 F Molly Anderson RNSYS 4
Green 1310 M Jackson Macaulay RNSYS 5
Green 1127 M Zac Barbara LYC 6
Green 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 7
Green CAN 1420 M Matthew Stevens RNSYS 8
Green 1644 F Liah Christie BBYC 9
Green 152 M Connor Corcoran Sail Maine 10
Green 1441 M Colin Green LYC 11
Green 1314 M Jack Hayes LYC 12
Green BER 037 M Ethan Etemadi RBYC 13
Green 1241 M Sandy Hiltz RNSYS 14
Green 1268 F Sarah Court LYC 15
Green 298 F Piper Howell RCYC 16
Green 905 F Lindsay Davies RCYC 17
Green 1533 M Malcolm Wark RNSYS 18
Green 1255 M Mattias Gow LYC 19
Green 1245 M Janos Tolnai RST 20
Green 16535 M Samson Crouse LYC 21
Green 1351 F Callie Davis CYC 22
Green CAN 1619 F Davis Dejean ABYC 23
Green 932 M Jason Smith LYC 24
Green 1562 M Charlie Simms RNSYS 25
Green CAN 1612 F Olivia Robin CVDM 26
Green 1 F Mason Bechtel CYC 27
Green 1340 F Elspeth Simms RNSYS 28
Green 1436 F Lil Corson LYC 29
Green 141 F Jane Chiasson lyc 30

www.lyc.ca

www.lyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com