event burgee venue burgee

2014 Canadian Optimist Dinghy Championships

Lunenburg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:54 on August 22, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 91, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club R1
18/08 13:29
R2
18/08 14:58
R3
18/08 16:13
R4
19/08 13:21
R5
19/08 14:38
R6
19/08 15:52
R7
19/08 17:09
R8
21/08 14:28
R9
22/08 12:46
R10
21/08 13:55
Total Nett
1st Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 61.0 33.0
2nd Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC (21.0) 5.0 12.0 16.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 7.0 4.0 87.0 47.0
3rd Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 5.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 (23.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0) 3.0 91.0 48.0
4th Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS (22.0) 11.0 16.0 1.0 (36.0) 15.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 112.0 54.0
5th Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 23.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (92.0 UFD) (34.0) 185.0 59.0
6th Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 17.0 10.0 (23.0) 8.0 (50.0) 6.0 22.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 147.0 74.0
7th Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 6.0 18.0 2.0 15.0 11.0 5.0 (24.0) (24.0) 12.0 7.0 124.0 76.0
8th Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 8.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 (53.0) 8.0 (37.0) 36.0 9.0 14.0 183.0 93.0
9th Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 13.0 6.0 1.0 42.0 (49.0) 17.0 8.0 3.0 (92.0 RET) 8.0 239.0 98.0
10th Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 2.0 17.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 (25.0) (66.0) 18.0 24.0 195.0 104.0
11th Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 3.0 16.0 4.0 24.0 18.0 (92.0 UFD) (26.0) 9.0 10.0 22.0 224.0 106.0
12th Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 20.0 7.0 9.0 (31.0) 3.0 (25.0) 10.0 20.0 25.0 20.0 170.0 114.0
13th Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 16.0 15.0 (27.0) 13.0 (41.0) 13.0 15.0 10.0 23.0 10.0 183.0 115.0
14th Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS (46.0) (40.0) 24.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 25.0 34.0 5.0 209.0 123.0
15th Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC (44.0) 36.0 5.0 7.0 35.0 22.0 3.0 (42.0) 2.0 16.0 212.0 126.0
16th Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 7.0 (43.0) (54.0) 18.0 10.0 18.0 43.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 233.0 136.0
17th Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS (92.0 DNF) (38.0) 8.0 23.0 29.0 12.0 11.0 31.0 26.0 9.0 279.0 149.0
18th Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC (43.0) 9.0 20.0 17.0 24.0 (37.0) 23.0 35.0 15.0 11.0 234.0 154.0
19th Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC (92.0 RET) 13.0 37.0 (45.0) 12.0 31.0 5.0 21.0 16.0 23.0 295.0 158.0
20th Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 26.0 3.0 36.0 26.0 (92.0 UFD) (92.0 UFD) 18.0 22.0 8.0 28.0 351.0 167.0
21st Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC (92.0 UFD) 21.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 (35.0) 5.0 28.0 12.0 301.0 174.0
22nd Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM (51.0) 19.0 13.0 22.0 39.0 21.0 (47.0) 15.0 13.0 37.0 277.0 179.0
23rd Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 24.0 (44.0) 35.0 32.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 32.0 (36.0) 19.0 262.0 182.0
24th Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 4.0 41.0 29.0 19.0 (59.0) 26.0 39.0 (45.0) 3.0 31.0 296.0 192.0
25th Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 38.0 23.0 26.0 14.0 (45.0) 14.0 9.0 (46.0) 39.0 39.0 293.0 202.0
26th Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 53.0 28.0 (56.0) 20.0 (57.0) 27.0 13.0 16.0 30.0 27.0 327.0 214.0
27th Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 1.0 2.0 (92.0 DSQ) (92.0 DSQ) 44.0 4.0 92.0 DSQ 55.0 4.0 13.0 399.0 215.0
28th Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 35.0 (49.0) 40.0 36.0 4.0 (50.0) 28.0 17.0 35.0 26.0 320.0 221.0
29th Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 18.0 39.0 18.0 30.0 20.0 (92.0 RET) (57.0) 7.0 44.0 56.0 381.0 232.0
30th White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 33.0 35.0 21.0 33.0 (43.0) 30.0 19.0 (92.0 UFD) 31.0 32.0 369.0 234.0
31st Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 36.0 32.0 (51.0) 6.0 17.0 44.0 27.0 47.0 (65.0) 35.0 360.0 244.0
32nd Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 37.0 22.0 14.0 (48.0) 37.0 (92.0 UFD) 38.0 30.0 21.0 45.0 384.0 244.0
33rd Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 41.0 46.0 25.0 12.0 (92.0 UFD) 34.0 (65.0) 51.0 22.0 21.0 409.0 252.0
34th Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 11.0 52.0 38.0 25.0 26.0 58.0 20.0 (61.0) (72.0) 25.0 388.0 255.0
35th Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 25.0 45.0 30.0 29.0 (52.0) 43.0 17.0 50.0 (54.0) 17.0 362.0 256.0
36th Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 45.0 31.0 19.0 21.0 48.0 40.0 (59.0) 12.0 43.0 (76.0) 394.0 259.0
37th Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM (48.0) 29.0 42.0 44.0 40.0 28.0 12.0 (58.0) 24.0 44.0 369.0 263.0
38th Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC (54.0) 30.0 11.0 50.0 30.0 29.0 (64.0) 48.0 17.0 52.0 385.0 267.0
39th Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 32.0 (92.0 DSQ) (92.0 UFD) 49.0 14.0 19.0 54.0 14.0 45.0 46.0 457.0 273.0
40th Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC (57.0) 20.0 49.0 54.0 6.0 36.0 30.0 34.0 47.0 (92.0 UFD) 425.0 276.0
41st Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS (56.0) 42.0 33.0 39.0 31.0 (52.0) 36.0 27.0 37.0 36.0 389.0 281.0
42nd Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 29.0 24.0 53.0 (64.0) (56.0) 20.0 32.0 52.0 42.0 30.0 402.0 282.0
43rd Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 31.0 (48.0) 41.0 47.0 5.0 45.0 33.0 (49.0) 38.0 48.0 385.0 288.0
44th Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 27.0 54.0 31.0 46.0 60.0 (92.0 UFD) (92.0 DSQ) 26.0 19.0 29.0 476.0 292.0
45th Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 59.0 56.0 (62.0) 27.0 21.0 51.0 21.0 13.0 50.0 (81.0) 441.0 298.0
46th Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 10.0 25.0 22.0 9.0 (92.0 UFD) (92.0 UFD) 50.0 62.0 92.0 UFD 33.0 487.0 303.0
47th Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 40.0 50.0 43.0 51.0 33.0 (54.0) (60.0) 37.0 11.0 38.0 417.0 303.0
48th Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC (65.0) 37.0 39.0 35.0 19.0 53.0 29.0 29.0 (92.0 DSQ) 65.0 463.0 306.0
49th Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 30.0 33.0 45.0 (56.0) (92.0 UFD) 35.0 34.0 28.0 56.0 55.0 464.0 316.0
50th Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 14.0 (72.0) 48.0 57.0 32.0 32.0 48.0 56.0 (59.0) 40.0 458.0 327.0
51st Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 34.0 60.0 (92.0 UFD) 34.0 62.0 59.0 45.0 (70.0) 27.0 18.0 501.0 339.0
52nd Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 42.0 14.0 (64.0) 62.0 46.0 42.0 40.0 (67.0) 63.0 47.0 487.0 356.0
53rd Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC 15.0 26.0 17.0 (92.0 DSQ) (92.0 UFD) 10.0 92.0 DSQ 23.0 92.0 UFD 92.0 DNS 551.0 367.0
54th White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 12.0 (74.0) 61.0 52.0 63.0 48.0 31.0 53.0 (92.0 RET) 53.0 539.0 373.0
55th Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 47.0 47.0 34.0 (69.0) 42.0 41.0 (83.0) 64.0 40.0 60.0 527.0 375.0
56th Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS (80.0) 57.0 59.0 59.0 (92.0 UFD) 33.0 58.0 18.0 49.0 50.0 555.0 383.0
57th Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 63.0 53.0 69.0 (74.0) 15.0 23.0 (71.0) 54.0 67.0 49.0 538.0 393.0
58th Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 49.0 51.0 47.0 58.0 34.0 49.0 (68.0) (74.0) 55.0 51.0 536.0 394.0
59th Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 58.0 27.0 32.0 61.0 (92.0 UFD) 47.0 61.0 59.0 (92.0 UFD) 59.0 588.0 404.0
60th White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 61.0 66.0 (71.0) 38.0 55.0 (74.0) 41.0 33.0 60.0 61.0 560.0 415.0
61st Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 39.0 (69.0) 58.0 55.0 47.0 38.0 (69.0) 65.0 46.0 69.0 555.0 417.0
62nd Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 62.0 (76.0) 60.0 65.0 9.0 71.0 42.0 (82.0) 66.0 43.0 576.0 418.0
63rd White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC (81.0) 59.0 52.0 (68.0) 51.0 63.0 44.0 39.0 48.0 63.0 568.0 419.0
64th Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 55.0 63.0 46.0 (72.0) 61.0 46.0 (74.0) 44.0 58.0 57.0 576.0 430.0
65th Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC (73.0) (73.0) 44.0 53.0 58.0 61.0 63.0 60.0 52.0 41.0 578.0 432.0
66th Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 72.0 64.0 (73.0) (76.0) 38.0 57.0 51.0 40.0 69.0 58.0 598.0 449.0
67th Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC (82.0) 34.0 50.0 (85.0) 77.0 73.0 72.0 38.0 64.0 54.0 629.0 462.0
68th Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM (92.0 DNF) 78.0 80.0 37.0 54.0 (92.0 DNC) 55.0 43.0 74.0 42.0 647.0 463.0
69th Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 50.0 (85.0) 74.0 41.0 67.0 39.0 70.0 (86.0) 62.0 64.0 638.0 467.0
70th Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 19.0 58.0 66.0 (84.0) 79.0 56.0 52.0 80.0 68.0 (92.0 RET) 654.0 478.0
71st Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 68.0 (86.0) 65.0 43.0 69.0 60.0 56.0 41.0 78.0 (79.0) 645.0 480.0
72nd White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 52.0 (92.0 UFD) 55.0 (87.0) 68.0 64.0 62.0 83.0 29.0 70.0 662.0 483.0
73rd Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 28.0 68.0 57.0 66.0 65.0 (92.0 UFD) (92.0 DNC) 79.0 33.0 92.0 DNE 672.0 488.0
74th Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 64.0 70.0 (92.0 DNF) 63.0 25.0 62.0 67.0 73.0 (92.0 DSQ) 66.0 674.0 490.0
75th Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 66.0 61.0 77.0 80.0 22.0 65.0 46.0 (92.0 DNC) (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 693.0 509.0
76th Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC (92.0 RET) 67.0 67.0 (78.0) 73.0 55.0 66.0 76.0 41.0 75.0 690.0 520.0
77th Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 70.0 (81.0) 70.0 71.0 76.0 68.0 (82.0) 63.0 32.0 71.0 684.0 521.0
78th Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 75.0 55.0 72.0 60.0 71.0 (92.0 UFD) 49.0 81.0 (92.0 UFD) 73.0 720.0 536.0
79th White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 60.0 71.0 75.0 (83.0) 64.0 75.0 77.0 (84.0) 51.0 67.0 707.0 540.0
80th White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB (84.0) 79.0 76.0 75.0 27.0 70.0 (81.0) 71.0 76.0 68.0 707.0 542.0
81st Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC (78.0) 65.0 (78.0) 77.0 75.0 67.0 73.0 57.0 61.0 74.0 705.0 549.0
82nd Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 69.0 (84.0) 79.0 70.0 66.0 72.0 (84.0) 69.0 53.0 78.0 724.0 556.0
83rd Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 67.0 77.0 63.0 73.0 70.0 (92.0 UFD) 76.0 (85.0) 57.0 80.0 740.0 563.0
84th Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG (92.0 RET) (92.0 RET) 92.0 RET 67.0 80.0 66.0 53.0 72.0 70.0 72.0 756.0 572.0
85th Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 71.0 62.0 (85.0) 81.0 (92.0 UFD) 77.0 79.0 78.0 73.0 62.0 760.0 583.0
86th Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 77.0 80.0 68.0 40.0 81.0 (92.0 DNS) 85.0 77.0 (92.0 UFD) 83.0 775.0 591.0
87th Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 74.0 75.0 (82.0) (82.0) 74.0 69.0 80.0 75.0 71.0 77.0 759.0 595.0
88th Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 76.0 (82.0) 81.0 79.0 72.0 76.0 75.0 68.0 75.0 (82.0) 766.0 602.0
89th Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 83.0 83.0 83.0 86.0 78.0 (92.0 RET) 78.0 (92.0 UFD) 77.0 84.0 836.0 652.0
90th Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC 79.0 (92.0 RET) (92.0 RET) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 907.0 723.0
91st Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG (92.0 UFD) 87.0 84.0 (92.0 DNC) 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 92.0 DNC 907.0 723.0

R1 - 18/08 at 13:29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 1 1.0
2 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 2 2.0
3 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 3 3.0
4 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 4 4.0
5 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 5 5.0
6 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 6 6.0
7 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 7 7.0
8 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 8 8.0
9 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 9 9.0
10 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 10 10.0
11 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 11 11.0
12 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 12 12.0
13 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 14 13.0
14 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 15 14.0
15 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC 16 15.0
16 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 17 16.0
17 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 18 17.0
18 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 19 18.0
19 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 20 19.0
20 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 21 20.0
21 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 22 21.0
22 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 23 22.0
23 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 24 23.0
24 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 25 24.0
25 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 26 25.0
26 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 27 26.0
27 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 28 27.0
28 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 29 28.0
29 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 30 29.0
30 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 31 30.0
31 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 32 31.0
32 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 33 32.0
33 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 34 33.0
34 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 35 34.0
35 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 36 35.0
36 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 37 36.0
37 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 38 37.0
38 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 39 38.0
39 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 40 39.0
40 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 41 40.0
41 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 42 41.0
42 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 43 42.0
43 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 44 43.0
44 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 45 44.0
45 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 46 45.0
46 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 47 46.0
47 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 48 47.0
48 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 49 48.0
49 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 50 49.0
50 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 51 50.0
51 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 52 51.0
52 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 53 52.0
53 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 54 53.0
54 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 55 54.0
55 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 56 55.0
56 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 57 56.0
57 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 58 57.0
58 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 59 58.0
59 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 60 59.0
60 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 61 60.0
61 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 62 61.0
62 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 63 62.0
63 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 64 63.0
64 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 65 64.0
65 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 66 65.0
66 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 67 66.0
67 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 68 67.0
68 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 69 68.0
69 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 70 69.0
70 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 71 70.0
71 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 72 71.0
72 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 73 72.0
73 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 74 73.0
74 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 75 74.0
75 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 76 75.0
76 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 77 76.0
77 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 78 77.0
78 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 80 78.0
79 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC 81 79.0
80 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 82 80.0
81 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 84 81.0
82 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 85 82.0
83 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 86 83.0
84 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 87 84.0
85 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS DNF 92.0
85 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC RET 92.0
85 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC UFD 92.0
85 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM DNF 92.0
85 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC RET 92.0
85 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG RET 92.0
85 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG UFD 92.0

R2 - 18/08 at 14:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 1 1.0
2 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 2 2.0
3 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 3 3.0
4 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 4 4.0
5 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 5 5.0
6 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 6 6.0
7 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 7 7.0
8 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 8 8.0
9 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 9 9.0
10 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 10 10.0
11 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 11 11.0
12 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 12 12.0
13 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 14 13.0
14 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 15 14.0
15 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 16 15.0
16 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 17 16.0
17 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 18 17.0
18 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 19 18.0
19 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 20 19.0
20 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 21 20.0
21 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 22 21.0
22 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 23 22.0
23 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 24 23.0
24 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 25 24.0
25 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 26 25.0
26 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC 27 26.0
27 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 28 27.0
28 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 29 28.0
29 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 30 29.0
30 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 31 30.0
31 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 32 31.0
32 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 33 32.0
33 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 34 33.0
34 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 35 34.0
35 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 36 35.0
36 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 37 36.0
37 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 38 37.0
38 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 39 38.0
39 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 40 39.0
40 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 41 40.0
41 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 42 41.0
42 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 43 42.0
43 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 44 43.0
44 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 45 44.0
45 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 46 45.0
46 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 47 46.0
47 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 48 47.0
48 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 49 48.0
49 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 50 49.0
50 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 51 50.0
51 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 52 51.0
52 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 53 52.0
53 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 54 53.0
54 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 55 54.0
55 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 56 55.0
56 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 57 56.0
57 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 58 57.0
58 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 59 58.0
59 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 60 59.0
60 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 61 60.0
61 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 62 61.0
62 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 63 62.0
63 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 64 63.0
64 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 65 64.0
65 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 66 65.0
66 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 67 66.0
67 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 68 67.0
68 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 69 68.0
69 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 70 69.0
70 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 71 70.0
71 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 72 71.0
72 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 73 72.0
73 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 74 73.0
74 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 75 74.0
75 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 76 75.0
76 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 77 76.0
77 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 78 77.0
78 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 79 78.0
79 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 80 79.0
80 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 81 80.0
81 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 82 81.0
82 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 83 82.0
83 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 84 83.0
84 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 85 84.0
85 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 86 85.0
86 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 87 86.0
87 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 88 87.0
88 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC DSQ 92.0
88 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC UFD 92.0
88 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG RET 92.0
88 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC RET 92.0

R3 - 18/08 at 16:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 1 1.0
2 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 2 2.0
3 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 3 3.0
4 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 6 4.0
5 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 7 5.0
6 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 8 6.0
7 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 9 7.0
8 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 10 8.0
9 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 11 9.0
10 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 12 10.0
11 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 13 11.0
12 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 14 12.0
13 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 15 13.0
14 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 16 14.0
15 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 17 15.0
16 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 18 16.0
17 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC 19 17.0
18 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 20 18.0
19 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 21 19.0
20 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 22 20.0
21 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 23 21.0
22 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 24 22.0
23 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 25 23.0
24 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 26 24.0
25 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 27 25.0
26 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 28 26.0
27 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 29 27.0
28 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 30 28.0
29 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 31 29.0
30 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 32 30.0
31 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 33 31.0
32 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 34 32.0
33 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 35 33.0
34 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 36 34.0
35 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 37 35.0
36 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 38 36.0
37 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 39 37.0
38 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 40 38.0
39 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 41 39.0
40 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 42 40.0
41 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 43 41.0
42 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 44 42.0
43 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 45 43.0
44 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 46 44.0
45 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 47 45.0
46 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 48 46.0
47 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 49 47.0
48 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 50 48.0
49 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 51 49.0
50 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 52 50.0
51 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 53 51.0
52 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 54 52.0
53 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 55 53.0
54 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 56 54.0
55 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 57 55.0
56 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 58 56.0
57 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 59 57.0
58 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 60 58.0
59 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 61 59.0
60 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 63 60.0
61 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 64 61.0
62 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 65 62.0
63 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 66 63.0
64 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 67 64.0
65 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 68 65.0
66 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 69 66.0
67 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 70 67.0
68 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 71 68.0
69 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 72 69.0
70 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 73 70.0
71 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 74 71.0
72 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 75 72.0
73 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 76 73.0
74 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 77 74.0
75 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 78 75.0
76 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 79 76.0
77 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 80 77.0
78 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 81 78.0
79 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 82 79.0
80 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 83 80.0
81 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 84 81.0
82 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 85 82.0
83 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 86 83.0
84 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG 87 84.0
85 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 88 85.0
86 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC DSQ 92.0
86 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC UFD 92.0
86 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC UFD 92.0
86 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC DNF 92.0
86 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG RET 92.0
86 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC RET 92.0

R4 - 19/08 at 13:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 1 1.0
2 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 2 2.0
3 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 3 3.0
4 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 4 4.0
5 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 5 5.0
6 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 6 6.0
7 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 7 7.0
8 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 8 8.0
9 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 9 9.0
10 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 10 10.0
11 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 11 11.0
12 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 12 12.0
13 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 13 13.0
14 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 14 14.0
15 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 15 15.0
16 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 16 16.0
17 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 17 17.0
18 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 18 18.0
19 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 19 19.0
20 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 20 20.0
21 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 21 21.0
22 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 22 22.0
23 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 23 23.0
24 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 24 24.0
25 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 25 25.0
26 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 26 26.0
27 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 27 27.0
28 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 28 28.0
29 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 29 29.0
30 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 30 30.0
31 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 31 31.0
32 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 32 32.0
33 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 33 33.0
34 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 34 34.0
35 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 35 35.0
36 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 36 36.0
37 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 37 37.0
38 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 38 38.0
39 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 39 39.0
40 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 40 40.0
41 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 41 41.0
42 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 42 42.0
43 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 43 43.0
44 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 44 44.0
45 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 45 45.0
46 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 46 46.0
47 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 47 47.0
48 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 48 48.0
49 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 49 49.0
50 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 50 50.0
51 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 51 51.0
52 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 52 52.0
53 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 53 53.0
54 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 54 54.0
55 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 55 55.0
56 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 56 56.0
57 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 57 57.0
58 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 58 58.0
59 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 59 59.0
60 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 60 60.0
61 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 61 61.0
62 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 62 62.0
63 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 63 63.0
64 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 64 64.0
65 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 65 65.0
66 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 66 66.0
67 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 67 67.0
68 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 68 68.0
69 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 69 69.0
70 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 70 70.0
71 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 71 71.0
72 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 72 72.0
73 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 73 73.0
74 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 74 74.0
75 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 75 75.0
76 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 76 76.0
77 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 77 77.0
78 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 78 78.0
79 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 79 79.0
80 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 80 80.0
81 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 82 81.0
82 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 83 82.0
83 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 84 83.0
84 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 85 84.0
85 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 86 85.0
86 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 87 86.0
87 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 88 87.0
88 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC DSQ 92.0
88 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC DSQ 92.0
88 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
88 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

R5 - 19/08 at 14:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 1 1.0
2 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 2 2.0
3 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 3 3.0
4 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 4 4.0
5 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 5 5.0
6 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 6 6.0
7 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 7 7.0
8 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 8 8.0
9 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 9 9.0
10 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 10 10.0
11 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 11 11.0
12 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 12 12.0
13 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 13 13.0
14 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 15 14.0
15 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 16 15.0
16 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 17 16.0
17 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 18 17.0
18 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 19 18.0
19 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 20 19.0
20 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 21 20.0
21 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 22 21.0
22 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 23 22.0
23 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 24 23.0
24 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 25 24.0
25 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 26 25.0
26 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 27 26.0
27 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 29 27.0
28 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 30 28.0
29 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 31 29.0
30 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 32 30.0
31 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 33 31.0
32 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 34 32.0
33 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 35 33.0
34 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 36 34.0
35 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 37 35.0
36 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 38 36.0
37 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 39 37.0
38 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 40 38.0
39 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 41 39.0
40 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 42 40.0
41 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 43 41.0
42 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 44 42.0
43 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 45 43.0
44 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 46 44.0
45 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 47 45.0
46 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 48 46.0
47 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 49 47.0
48 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 50 48.0
49 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 51 49.0
50 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 52 50.0
51 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 53 51.0
52 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 54 52.0
53 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 55 53.0
54 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 56 54.0
55 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 57 55.0
56 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 58 56.0
57 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 59 57.0
58 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 60 58.0
59 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 61 59.0
60 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 62 60.0
61 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 63 61.0
62 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 64 62.0
63 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 65 63.0
64 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 66 64.0
65 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 67 65.0
66 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 68 66.0
67 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 69 67.0
68 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 70 68.0
69 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 71 69.0
70 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 72 70.0
71 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 73 71.0
72 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 76 72.0
73 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 77 73.0
74 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 78 74.0
75 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 79 75.0
76 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 80 76.0
77 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 81 77.0
78 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 82 78.0
79 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 83 79.0
80 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 84 80.0
81 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 85 81.0
82 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC UFD 92.0
82 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC UFD 92.0
82 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS UFD 92.0
82 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC UFD 92.0
82 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC UFD 92.0
82 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS UFD 92.0
82 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC UFD 92.0
82 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC UFD 92.0
82 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
82 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

R6 - 19/08 at 15:52

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 1 1.0
2 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 2 2.0
3 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 3 3.0
4 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 4 4.0
5 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 5 5.0
6 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 6 6.0
7 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 7 7.0
8 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 8 8.0
9 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 9 9.0
10 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC 10 10.0
11 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 11 11.0
12 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 12 12.0
13 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 13 13.0
14 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 14 14.0
15 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 15 15.0
16 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 16 16.0
17 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 18 17.0
18 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 19 18.0
19 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 20 19.0
20 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 21 20.0
21 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 22 21.0
22 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 23 22.0
23 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 24 23.0
24 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 25 24.0
25 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 26 25.0
26 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 27 26.0
27 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 28 27.0
28 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 29 28.0
29 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 30 29.0
30 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 31 30.0
31 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 32 31.0
32 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 33 32.0
33 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 34 33.0
34 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 35 34.0
35 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 36 35.0
36 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 37 36.0
37 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 38 37.0
38 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 39 38.0
39 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 40 39.0
40 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 41 40.0
41 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 42 41.0
42 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 44 42.0
43 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 45 43.0
44 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 46 44.0
45 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 47 45.0
46 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 48 46.0
47 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 49 47.0
48 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 50 48.0
49 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 51 49.0
50 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 52 50.0
51 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 53 51.0
52 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 54 52.0
53 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 55 53.0
54 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 56 54.0
55 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 57 55.0
56 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 58 56.0
57 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 59 57.0
58 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 60 58.0
59 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 61 59.0
60 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 62 60.0
61 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 63 61.0
62 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 64 62.0
63 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 65 63.0
64 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 66 64.0
65 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 67 65.0
66 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 68 66.0
67 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 69 67.0
68 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 70 68.0
69 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 71 69.0
70 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 72 70.0
71 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 73 71.0
72 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 74 72.0
73 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 75 73.0
74 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 76 74.0
75 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 78 75.0
76 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 79 76.0
77 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 80 77.0
78 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC UFD 92.0
78 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC UFD 92.0
78 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC RET 92.0
78 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC UFD 92.0
78 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC UFD 92.0
78 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS UFD 92.0
78 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM DNC 92.0
78 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC UFD 92.0
78 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC UFD 92.0
78 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC UFD 92.0
78 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG DNS 92.0
78 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC RET 92.0
78 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
78 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

R7 - 19/08 at 17:09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 1 1.0
2 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 2 2.0
3 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 3 3.0
4 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 4 4.0
5 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 5 5.0
6 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 6 6.0
7 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 7 7.0
8 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 8 8.0
9 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 9 9.0
10 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 10 10.0
11 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 11 11.0
12 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 12 12.0
13 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 13 13.0
14 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 14 14.0
15 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 15 15.0
16 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 16 16.0
17 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 17 17.0
18 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 18 18.0
19 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 19 19.0
20 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 20 20.0
21 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 21 21.0
22 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 22 22.0
23 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 23 23.0
24 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 24 24.0
25 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 25 25.0
26 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 26 26.0
27 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 27 27.0
28 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 28 28.0
29 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 29 29.0
30 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 30 30.0
31 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 31 31.0
32 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 32 32.0
33 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 33 33.0
34 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 34 34.0
35 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 35 35.0
36 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 36 36.0
37 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 37 37.0
38 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 38 38.0
39 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 39 39.0
40 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 40 40.0
41 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 41 41.0
42 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 42 42.0
43 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 43 43.0
44 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 44 44.0
45 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 45 45.0
46 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport 46 46.0
47 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 47 47.0
48 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 48 48.0
49 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 49 49.0
50 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 50 50.0
51 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 51 51.0
52 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 52 52.0
53 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 53 53.0
54 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 54 54.0
55 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 55 55.0
56 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 56 56.0
57 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 57 57.0
58 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 58 58.0
59 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 59 59.0
60 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 60 60.0
61 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 61 61.0
62 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 62 62.0
63 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 63 63.0
64 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 64 64.0
65 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 65 65.0
66 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 66 66.0
67 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 67 67.0
68 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 68 68.0
69 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 69 69.0
70 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 70 70.0
71 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 71 71.0
72 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 72 72.0
73 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 73 73.0
74 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 74 74.0
75 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 75 75.0
76 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 76 76.0
77 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 77 77.0
78 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 78 78.0
79 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 79 79.0
80 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 80 80.0
81 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 81 81.0
82 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 82 82.0
83 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 83 83.0
84 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 84 84.0
85 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 85 85.0
86 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC DSQ 92.0
86 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC DSQ 92.0
86 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC DSQ 92.0
86 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC DNC 92.0
86 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
86 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

R8 - 21/08 at 14:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 1 1.0
2 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 2 2.0
3 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 3 3.0
4 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 4 4.0
5 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 5 5.0
6 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 6 6.0
7 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 7 7.0
8 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 8 8.0
9 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 9 9.0
10 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 10 10.0
11 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 11 11.0
12 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 12 12.0
13 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 13 13.0
14 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 14 14.0
15 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 15 15.0
16 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 16 16.0
17 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 17 17.0
18 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 18 18.0
19 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 19 19.0
20 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 20 20.0
21 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 21 21.0
22 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 22 22.0
23 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC 23 23.0
24 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 24 24.0
25 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 25 25.0
26 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 26 26.0
27 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 27 27.0
28 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 28 28.0
29 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 29 29.0
30 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 30 30.0
31 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 31 31.0
32 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 32 32.0
33 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 33 33.0
34 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 34 34.0
35 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 35 35.0
36 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 36 36.0
37 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 37 37.0
38 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 38 38.0
39 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 39 39.0
40 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 40 40.0
41 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 41 41.0
42 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 42 42.0
43 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 43 43.0
44 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 44 44.0
45 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 45 45.0
46 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 46 46.0
47 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 47 47.0
48 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 48 48.0
49 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 49 49.0
50 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 50 50.0
51 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 51 51.0
52 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 52 52.0
53 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 53 53.0
54 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 54 54.0
55 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 55 55.0
56 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 56 56.0
57 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 57 57.0
58 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 58 58.0
59 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 59 59.0
60 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 60 60.0
61 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 61 61.0
62 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 62 62.0
63 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 63 63.0
64 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 64 64.0
65 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 65 65.0
66 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 66 66.0
67 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 67 67.0
68 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 68 68.0
69 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 69 69.0
70 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 70 70.0
71 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 71 71.0
72 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 72 72.0
73 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 73 73.0
74 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 74 74.0
75 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 75 75.0
76 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 76 76.0
77 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 77 77.0
78 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 78 78.0
79 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 79 79.0
80 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 80 80.0
81 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 81 81.0
82 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 82 82.0
83 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 83 83.0
84 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 84 84.0
85 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 85 85.0
86 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 87 86.0
87 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC UFD 92.0
87 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport DNC 92.0
87 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC UFD 92.0
87 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
87 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

R9 - 22/08 at 12:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 1 1.0
2 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 2 2.0
3 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 3 3.0
4 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 4 4.0
5 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 5 5.0
6 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 6 6.0
7 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 7 7.0
8 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 8 8.0
9 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 9 9.0
10 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 10 10.0
11 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 11 11.0
12 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 12 12.0
13 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 15 13.0
14 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 16 14.0
15 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 17 15.0
16 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 18 16.0
17 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 19 17.0
18 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 20 18.0
19 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 21 19.0
20 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 22 20.0
21 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 23 21.0
22 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 24 22.0
23 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 25 23.0
24 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 26 24.0
25 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 27 25.0
26 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 28 26.0
27 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 29 27.0
28 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 30 28.0
29 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 31 29.0
30 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 32 30.0
31 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 33 31.0
32 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 34 32.0
33 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC 35 33.0
34 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 36 34.0
35 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 37 35.0
36 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 38 36.0
37 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 39 37.0
38 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 40 38.0
39 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 41 39.0
40 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 42 40.0
41 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 43 41.0
42 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 44 42.0
43 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 45 43.0
44 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 46 44.0
45 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 47 45.0
46 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 48 46.0
47 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC 49 47.0
48 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 50 48.0
49 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 51 49.0
50 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 52 50.0
51 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 53 51.0
52 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 55 52.0
53 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 56 53.0
54 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 57 54.0
55 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 58 55.0
56 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 59 56.0
57 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 60 57.0
58 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 62 58.0
59 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 63 59.0
60 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 64 60.0
61 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 65 61.0
62 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 66 62.0
63 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 67 63.0
64 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 68 64.0
65 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 69 65.0
66 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 70 66.0
67 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 71 67.0
68 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC 72 68.0
69 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 73 69.0
70 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 74 70.0
71 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 75 71.0
72 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 76 72.0
73 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 77 73.0
74 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 78 74.0
75 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 80 75.0
76 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 81 76.0
77 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 82 77.0
78 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 83 78.0
79 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC UFD 92.0
79 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC RET 92.0
79 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS UFD 92.0
79 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC DSQ 92.0
79 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC UFD 92.0
79 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC RET 92.0
79 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC UFD 92.0
79 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC DSQ 92.0
79 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport DNC 92.0
79 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC UFD 92.0
79 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG UFD 92.0
79 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
79 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

R10 - 21/08 at 13:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail Number M/F HelmName Club Place Points
1 Red 1000 M Ryan Anderson RNSYS 1 1.0
2 Red CAN 1493 M David Sapp RNSYS 2 2.0
3 Red CAN 1334 M Galen Richardson RCYC 3 3.0
4 Red 1587 M Jack Rieder WVYC 4 4.0
5 Blue CAN 1563 M Jack Groves HSC/RNSYS 5 5.0
6 Red USA 17071 M Connor Mraz CYC 6 6.0
7 Red CAN 1559 M Will McInnes CYC/RNSYS 7 7.0
8 Red BER 1001 M Micah Thomas Raynor RBYC 8 8.0
9 Red CAN 1629 F Theodora Horangic RNSYS 9 9.0
10 Blue 1242 M Ben Ruitenberg RNSYS 10 10.0
11 Blue ISV 224 M Julian van den Driessche StTYC 11 11.0
12 Red GBR 6001 M Peter Raimbault PCYC / SCSC 12 12.0
13 Blue BER 1234 M Felix Cutler RBYC 13 13.0
14 Blue 18300 M Alexander Temko CSC/RNSYS 14 14.0
15 Red 1263 M Evan Burns LYC 15 15.0
16 Red Can 1511 M Henrik Moberg Parker RVYC 16 16.0
17 Blue USA 18514 M Jedidiah Bechtel CYC 17 17.0
18 Red 1573 F Zoé Roosen RSLYC 18 18.0
19 Blue 1458 F Georgia Phillips RCYC 19 19.0
20 Red CAN 1591 M Ian Doell FBYC / ROWST 20 20.0
21 Blue CAN 1588 M Thomas Harries RStLYC 21 21.0
22 Blue CAN 1546 M Eric Omielan PCYC 22 22.0
23 Red CAN 1335 M Keiran McKee RCYC PCYC 23 23.0
24 Red CAN 1366 M Colston Howell RCYC/ROWST 24 24.0
25 Blue 1572 M Nicolas Boucher RStLYC 25 25.0
26 Red 1418 M Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau Baie de Beauport 26 26.0
27 Red 1524 F Siobhan Golonka RVYC 27 27.0
28 Red BER 1009 M George Buckley RBYC 28 28.0
29 Blue CAN 1322 M Charles Savard RCYC 29 29.0
30 Red CAN 1607 F Madeline Gillis RNSYS 30 30.0
31 Blue BER 1939 M Jordan Etemadi RBYC 31 31.0
32 White CAN 1568 M William Staples RSTLYC 32 32.0
33 Blue CAN1630 F Helen Horangic RNSYS 33 33.0
34 Red BER 1008 M Campbell Patton RBYC / SBC 34 34.0
35 Blue CAN 1429 M Ethen Kinsman RVYC 35 35.0
36 Red CAN 1427 F Emily Roy RNSYS 36 36.0
37 Red 1627 M Maxime Amyot CVDM 37 37.0
38 Red CAN 1592 F Audrey Staples RStLYC 38 38.0
39 Red 1599 M Michael Magi FBYC/ ROST 39 39.0
40 Blue CAN 1298 F Tatum Howell RCYC 40 40.0
41 Blue CAN 1397 M Spencer Leman RCYC 41 41.0
42 Blue CAN 1421 M Philip Menard CVDM 42 42.0
43 Blue CAN 1476 M William Mendham WVYC/RVYC 43 43.0
44 Red 1604 F Anna Morineau CVDM 44 44.0
45 Red CAN 1459 F Catherine Savard RCYC 45 45.0
46 Red CAN 1405 F Myka Auger-Cyr RVYC 46 46.0
47 Red CAN 1583 M Marc Andrew Robin CVDM 47 47.0
48 Red 1391 M Colin Davies RCYC 48 48.0
49 Blue 17972 M James Gogan NYC 49 49.0
50 Blue CAN 1552 F Elsie Gillis RNSYS 50 50.0
51 Red 1479 M Liam Parnell PCYC 51 51.0
52 Red CAN 1585 F Hunter Dejean ABYC 52 52.0
53 White BER 1010 M Sebastian Kempe RBYC 53 53.0
54 Red CAN 1098 M John-Thomas Kelly PCYC 54 54.0
55 Blue CAN 1214 F Livia Collinson RCYC 55 55.0
56 Red 1315 M Noah Dempster LYC 56 56.0
57 Blue CAN 1373 M Peter Hopkins PCYC 57 57.0
58 Red 1352 M Will Ross HSC 58 58.0
59 Red CAN 1608 F Morgan Kittson RStLYC 60 59.0
60 Red 1321 M Louis Ferrarotto CVDM 61 60.0
61 White CAN 1569 M Thomas Staples RSTLYC 62 61.0
62 Blue 1360 M Austen Unrush PCYC 63 62.0
63 White CAN 1647 M Jean-René Kiekens-Arana RSLYC 64 63.0
64 Blue BER 1005 M Teji Simons RBYC 65 64.0
65 Red ISL601 M Thorgeir Olafsson Reykjavík YC 66 65.0
66 Blue 1450 M Ross Thompson RVYC 67 66.0
67 White 9868 M Luca Clancy CYC 68 67.0
68 White 1580 M Zachary Sutherland HSB 69 68.0
69 Blue CAN 1189 M Alexander Roy RNSYS 70 69.0
70 White 17953 M John "Jack" Gogan NYC 71 70.0
71 Blue CAN 1646 M Carling Davies RCYC 72 71.0
72 Blue CAN 625 M Peter Gillham WAEG 73 72.0
73 Blue 1550 M Tot Davis CYC 74 73.0
74 Blue 1683 M Peter Alberti RCYC 75 74.0
75 Blue 1413 M Blair Treadwell RCYC 76 75.0
76 Blue 1570 M AJ Boucher RStLYC 77 76.0
77 Blue 1425 M Olin Bailly LYC 78 77.0
78 Blue 1533 M Sam Barbara LYC 79 78.0
79 Blue CAN 1574 F Paige Kittson RStLYC 80 79.0
80 Blue 1536 F Helena Gow LYC 81 80.0
81 Blue 1372 M Louis-Éric Leblanc CNDM 82 81.0
82 Blue 87 M David Mehta LYC 83 82.0
83 Blue 624 F Georgia Davis WAEG 84 83.0
84 Blue 1419 M Paul Gaudreault LYC 85 84.0
85 Red CAN 1299 M Dale Whitmore RHYC UFD 92.0
85 Red 1594 M Nicholas O'Brien RCYC DNS 92.0
85 Red 1484 M Seth Rushton RVYC RET 92.0
85 Blue BER 1006 M Zakai Wolff RBYC DNE 92.0
85 Red 1280 F Dominique Tanguay-Gaudreau Bai de Beauport DNC 92.0
85 Blue 1441 M Colin Green LYC DNC 92.0
85 Blue 1013 F Anne Christie WAEG DNC 92.0

www.lyc.ca

www.lyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com